Ingredients we use

Our Ingredients are 100% All Natural!



* * Allergy Warning * *
We use Nut Oils, Unique Oils, Fruit Butters, Fragrances, and Essential Oils.
If you have known allergies please use caution or refrain from using our products.
Read ingredients carefully and purchase at your own discretion.


1Aloe Vera (Organic):
Aloe Vera is well respected for its application as a moisturizing agent. It contains vitamin B complex, folic acid, vitamin C and carotene (a precursor of vitamin A).
2Apple Powder Fruit Extract:
Apple contains alpha-hydroxy acids, which refines and rejuvenates the skin. Apple Powder is best known for its moisturizing and anti-aging properties, making it perfect for dry or mature skin. It also has exceptional elastase inhibition activity, making it suitable for treatments aimed at maintaining the skin’s youthful elasticity.
3Apricot Kernel Oil:
A lightweight base oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Cosmetically Apricot Kernel Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. A rejuvenating natural oil that's ideal for softening fine lines and restoring a healthy glow to skin.
4Argan Oil:
Properties contributing to the oils unique moisturizing and skin nourishment abilities include its naturally occurring Vitamin E and antioxidant content. The oil is also rich in Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Organic Argan Oil properties is believed to possess anti-aging benefits when applied to the skin. Use of Organic Argan Oil -in hair applications is believed to lead to healthier hair.
5Avocado Oil:
Avocado Oil is known to be rich in Vitamins E, A, B, and D, the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid, minerals, protein and beta-carotene, Pantothenic acid, protein, & lecithin. Soothes sensitive skin, especially scaly skin and scalps. Acts as a natural bactericidal. It is good for dermal regeneration, for aging skin, and eczema. Avocado Oil's moisturizing abilities make it a solid candidate for cosmetic formulas targeting dry skin. It is believed to also contain regenerating qualities and natural protection against the Sun. It is also high in sterolins, which are reputed to reduce age spots and help heal sun damage and scars. It is the sterolins (also called plant steroids) in the oil that helps to soften the skin and imparts a superior moisturizing effect.
6Bee Pollen:
An anti- oxidant . It seems to prevent premature aging of the cells and stimulates growth of new skin tissue. It offers effective protection against dehydration and injects new life into dry cells. It smoothes away wrinkles and stimulates a life-giving blood supply to all skin cells. The skin becomes younger looking, less vulnerable to wrinkles, smoother, and healthier with the use of honeybee pollen.”
7BeesWax (Organic):
Beeswax improves the condition of skin. Completely nontoxic, beeswax is known for its healing properties. Beeswax locks in moisture and protects skin from damaging environmental factors. Beeswax effectively softens your skin and creates a long-lasting protective coating against the elements. It also is a naturally nourishing moisturizer as well as being anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-allergenic and a germicidal antioxidant.
8Black Currant Oil:
Derived from the Ribes Nigrum plant, better known as black currant. The black currant plant is a shrub of the Saxifragaceae family. All parts of the shrub are used, including the seeds, berries, leaves and bark for different medicinal purposes. Chronic inflammatory skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis benefit from black currant oil’s anti-inflammatory properties due to the oil’s unique fatty acids content. Not only does black currant oil contain an omega-6 fatty acid, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), but the oil also contains an omega-3 fatty acid called alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). Both fatty acids combine to give skin disorder suffers relief from symptoms. The GLA in black currant oil works by not only reducing inflammatory elements in the body, but the GLA protects against water loss of the skin. Water loss contributes to itching and other unfavorable symptoms. Like GLAs, ALAs also work to fight inflammation in the body, including the skin.
9Carrot Seed Essential Oil:
Considered one of the best oils for mature skin. It is believed to stimulate cell growth while removing toxins giving the skin a more toned, smooth and youthful appearance. It can be useful to reduce and even prevent wrinkles. Carrot Seed oil is rich in Carotene and Vitamin-A, both of which are blessings for eyes and effective anti - oxidants.
10Cocoa Butter:
Cocoa Butter is known for high oxidative stability as a result of being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. Cocoa butter benefits the skin by helping to reduce wrinkles and early signs of aging. Cocoa butter is said to reduce or remove stretch marks due to pregnancy or weight gain. Cocoa Butter is also an ingredient approved by the FDA as a barrier ingredient that provides an occlusive layer on our skin!
11Coconut Oil:
Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), it is solid at room temperature .It offers polyphenols such as ferulic acid a very effective anti-oxidant more powerful than Vitamin E, that can prevent skin aging, reduce age spots, and help repair light and radiation damage. It makes an ideal ingredient for the relief of dry, rough, and wrinkled skin. It is one of the few oils that condition hair, face, and body. Great for a day at the beach before and after swimming and sunning.
12Emu Oil:
Rich in essential fatty acids with a naturally high content in oleic acid.The triglyceride lipid composition and makeup of essential fatty acids is believed to hydrate the skin while allowing the skin to breathe and will not clog pores.
13Evening Primrose Oil:
Rich in essential fatty acids. The oil’s two primary fatty acids are GLA (gamma-linoleic acid C18:3n-6) and Linoleic acid (linoleic acid C18:2n-6). The GLA content of Evening Primrose Oil typically falls in the range of 8%-10% while the content level of Linoleic acid is one of the highest found in nature. The oil is extracted from the seed of the plant. Evening Primrose Oil is used in numerous applications as an emollient. It has been known to be used in products targeting dry skin as it is believed to assist in the curing and prevention of skin ailments including eczema and psoriasis due to the oil’s anti-inflammatory properties. Evening primrose oil is good in calming acne flare ups because of its ability to dilute sebum production. The oil has also been proven to treat dry, scaly, or itchy skin conditions, such as rosaceous and atopic dermatitis. Other benefits when it comes to skin care include: rejuvenating the skin, reducing skin blemishes and visible skin redness, smoothing rough skin and hydrating dry skin, reducing the wrinkles and fine lines on the skin gradually, and lightening the dark circles around the eyes.
14E-Wax NF:
(National Formulary) works wonderfully for combining oils and water into a stable emulsion. We use a vegetable based emulsifying wax - not petroleum based.
15French Lavender:
Grown in the mountain tops of France. Lavender is known for its many abilities to heal, ease stress, relieve depression, is soothing and calming. Helps to unwind after a long day and provides restorative sleep.
16Glycerin (Natural):
Glycerin-USP/BP is a natural product derived from Coconut and/or Palm Oil. Its natural properties will bring smoothness and provide lubrication while acting as a humectant.
17Green Tea Botanical Extract:
A rich source of antioxidants such as Vitamin C and Vitamin E. It is said to help repair the effects of aging and environmental factors. The active constituents in Green Tea are the Catechin - Polyphenols. Green Tea catechins are potent antioxidants reducing inflammation, soothes acne and lightens skin, making it perfect to help diminish age spots.
18Guava Powder Fruit Extract:
Revered for both its vitamin content and anti-aging properties. This is because Guava is very rich in Vitamin A, B and C, and it helps prevent oxidation of cells.
19Juniper Berry Essential Oil:
Juniper Berry Essential Oil is credited as being a supportive, restoring, and a tonic aid. It is excellent for meditation. In traditional Indian medicine, the oil is applied externally to relieve rheumatic pain to counteract alopecia; as a styptic and to wounds.
20Jojoba Oil:
Unique oil known for its long chain monounsaturated wax esters. Jojoba Oil-Golden is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability. The properties of Jojoba Oil-Golden closely resemble human sebum which is a natural skin lubricant and moisturizer produced by the body. Native Americans have long used jojoba oil to help heal sores and wounds. It has antimicrobial properties, which means it actually discourages the growth of some bacterial and fungal microbes that attack the skin.
21Kukui Nut Oil:
Expelled from the nut native to Hawaii. The oil penetrates skin deeply to hydrate and soften and is used an emollient in skin care. Kukui oil is used to treat a variety of skin ailments such as acne, eczema,psoriasis and burned or damaged skin. Kukui is an excellent botanical source of fatty acids and antioxidants, as well as Vitamins A, C and E.
22Lavender Essential Oil (French Barreme):
Lavender Barreme is typically grown at high altitude and has a high ester content (52%: linalyl, terphenyl, lavandulyl and geranyl acetates) which makes it the most relaxing of all lavenders. Lavender Barreme Essential Oil is regarded as the most useful and versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes. It also has antiseptic and analgesic properties which will ease the pain of a burn and prevent infection. With cytophylactic properties, Lavender Oil promotes rapid healing and helps reduce scarring. The scent of Lavender is said to have a calming effect on the body and it can be used to reduce anxiety, stress and promote sleep. Lavender Barreme is a very therapeutic grade comparable in status to the better known Lavender Population.
23Lemon Grass Essential Oil:
An anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, anti-viral essential oil known to soothe and its lemony scent.
24Macadamia Nut Oil:
Also called the vanishing oil. With a higher concentration of monounsaturated fatty acids, primarily Palmitoleic and Oleic, Macadamia Nut Oil has a higher resistance to oxidation. Some believe MNO to act in a similar way as does the human sebum which naturally protects and lubricates the skin. Macadamia oil is a fabulous, protective oil with a high absorption rate and has been successfully used as a healing oil for scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations, has a high concentration of palmitoleic acid which is a naturally occurring fatty acid produced by the sebaceous glands. This production decreases as we age making the inclusion of MNO in products for mature and dry skin particularly important. Comprised mostly of triacylglycerols that contain monounsaturated fatty acid units (80 percent) and contains natural tocopherols. This is why MNO is used in many great anti-aging compounds. Some of these compounds have been found to decrease the rate at which skin matures. However, the palmitoleic acid found in macadamia nut oil can not only slow down the signs of aging, but some research has found that it can even remove signs of aging. MNO is light and not greasy, making it a great oil for the skin, and especially the face. When used regularly on the skin, macadamia nut oil can soften, moisturize and even add a glow to dry or damaged skin.
25Mango Butter:
Extracted from the kernel of Mango fruit, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged, and aging skin.
26Papaya Powder Fruit Extract:
Often used in skin products for the purpose of a natural lift & rejuvenation of the skin. Papaya contains Vitamin A, a property that benefits skin repair through increasing the rate of new cell formation. Vitamin C is also an anti-oxidant with wonderful proteins for smoother, softer skin.
27Rosehip Botanical Extract:
Is the fruit of the rose plant with the extract powder coming from the seeds and shells. It is high in vitamin C as well as 32 other minerals and vitamins such as beta carotene, bioflavonoids, calcium, citrates, citric acid, iron malates, malic acid, niacin, phosphorus and vitamins A, B1, B2, E, K. Being rich in Vitamin C it contains natural antioxidant properties and can be used in skin care products to improve the elasticity of the skin and as an ingredient for astringents. It also has anti-inflammatory properties and can be used in tinctures and balms to relieve muscular aches and pain.
28Rosemary Essential Oil:
Anti-fungal, anti-viral known to help skin conditions
29Sea Buckthorn Oil:
Sea Buckthorn is a branched spiny shrub growing along mountain riverbeds; The Fruit Extract is well known for its extraordinary healing properties. This extract is rich with numerous vitamins, pro-vitamins, antioxidants and skin emollients resulting in a unique naturally occurring reservoir of user friendly nutrients. The extract of Sea Buckthorn is a natural bactericide, antioxidant and analgesic and can be used in topical applications to improve cell metabolism and as a free radical scavenger to delay dermal aging. It also appears to absorb UV Rays making it a great anti- aging product. Products containing Sea Buckthorn aid in the healing of wounds as it restores skin tissue. Known for high concentration levels of Vitamin A, Omega 3, 6 and 7 makes it very popular in natural cosmetic formulations.
30Shea Butter:
Extracted from the Shea nut, Traditionally Shea Butter has been used throughout Africa in cooking and medicinal applications. Today, the primary use of Shea Butter outside of Africa is in the cosmetic industry. The unique fatty acid profile of Shea Butter - White, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Shea Butter is also known to contribute to skin elasticity. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties.
31Stearic Acid (Vegetable):
Derived from a vegetable based fat source, Stearic Acid is a natural saturated fatty acid carrying a whitish color. Used primarily to thicken, emulsify, and stabilize formulations.
32Sunflower Oil:
High Oleic is rich in essential fatty acids. The oil’s primary fatty acid is Oleic (C18:1). The Oleic acid content of Safflower Oil-High Oleic is typically found at levels between 70% and 80%. Safflower Oil-High Oleic has a high Oleic acid content making the oil more stable and resistant to oxidation. Sunflower oil is rich in Vitamin E.
33Sweet Almond Oil:
Obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree, It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, B1, B2, B6, as well as Oleic and Linoleic essential fatty acids. Cosmetically, Sweet Almond Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. This oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. Relieves itching caused by eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis.
34Tea Tree Essential Oil:
35Vitamin C Powder:
36Vitamin E Oil: